2019 Winter 5th, 6th, 7th & 8th Grade Boys & Girls

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Week 1

Tuesday Jan 5th – EHR Aux Gym

DateEventTime
Lady Trojans vs Shanksville Vikings
Shade VFW Post 7457 vs Shanksville Vikings
Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc. vs Westmont-White
Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc. vs Meyersdale Raiders
Ferndale Sportsmen’s/North Star vs Meyersdale Raiders
Somerset Trust Co/North Star vs JCS Boys
Windber 5th Grade vs Portage 5th
Portage Italian Club vs Indiana 5th Grade
Joyce Murtha Breast Cancer Center vs Indiana 5th Grade
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays vs Somerset Trust Co/Somerset 6th
Portage Chevy/Buick vs PittBull Secure Technologies

Tuesday Jan 8th – EHR Main Gym

Tuesday Jan 8th – EHR Aux Gym

Week 2

Saturday Jan 12th – EHR Aux Gym

DateEventTime
Meyersdale Raiders vs Trent Insurance Agency/Richland
Meyersdale Raiders vs Westmont-White
Six Pac’s N More vs Barber Oil Hitmen
Berlin 2 vs Westmont 5/6 Girls
Berlin 2 vs Ferndale Area
Chestnut Ridge 5th/6th vs Somerset Trust Co/Somerset 6th
Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc. vs Windber 5th Grade
Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc. vs Ferndale Sportsmen’s/North Star
Somerset Trust Co/North Star vs McKolosky Chiropractic
Forest Hills 4th Graders vs Rockwood Lady Rockets
Joyce Murtha Breast Cancer Center vs Somerset Medical

Thursday Jan 17th – EHR Main Gym

Week 3

Tuesday Jan 22nd – EHR Main Gym

Week 4

Saturday Jan 26th – EHR Aux Gym

DateEventTime
JCS Girls vs Lady Trojans
JCS Girls vs Shane Shaffer Heating & Air
Rockwood Lady Rockets vs Shane Shaffer Heating & Air
Chestnut Ridge 5th/6th vs Conemaugh Red
Shanksville vs Conemaugh Black
PittBull Secure Technologies vs Boilers Services/Forest Hills 6th
Ligonier Valley 5th/6th vs Pro Disposal
Ligonier Valley 5th/6th vs 1st Summit Bank/Richland
Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc. vs Six Pac’s N More
Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc. vs Barber Oil Hitmen
Westmont 5/6 Girls vs Joyce Murtha Breast Cancer Center

Week 5

Saturday Feb 2nd – EHR Aux Gym

DateEventTime
Forest Hills Lady Rangers 5th vs Greater Ferndale Sportsmen’s Club Team 1
Ferndale Sportsmen’s/North Star vs Six Pac’s N More
Somerset Trust Co/North Star vs Trent Insurance Agency/Richland
Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc. vs McKolosky Chiropractic
JCS Boys vs Portage 5th
Laporta’s/Richland vs Barber Oil Hitmen
Chestnut Ridge 5th/6th vs Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays
Pizza Man’s Pizza vs Boilers Services/Forest Hills 6th
PittBull Secure Technologies vs Westmont-Red
Windber CSSMC vs Misty’s Mannequin
Laurel Kidney vs Ferndale Area

Monday Feb 4th – EHR Aux Gym

Week 6

Saturday Feb 9th – EHR Main Gym

DateEventTime
Ligonier Valley vs Rangers
Storm 2025 vs Rangers
Ferndale Area vs Forest Hills Lady Rangers 5th
Walton & Suder Insurance Berlin 2 vs Meyersdale Raiders
Walton & Suder Insurance Berlin 2 vs Windber 5th Grade
Walton & Suder Insurance Berlin 1 vs Pro Disposal
Walton & Suder Insurance Berlin 1 vs Mainline Panthers Boys
Chestnut Ridge 5th/6th vs Mainline Panthers Boys
Berlin vs Chestnut Ridge
Berlin vs Richland 8th
Penn Cambria vs Richland 7th
Penn Cambria vs Storm 2025

Saturday Feb 9th – EHR Aux Gym

DateEventTime
Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc. vs JCS Boys
Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc. vs Laporta’s/Richland
Meyersdale Raiders vs Conemaugh Black
Portage Chevy/Buick vs Conemaugh Red
Boilers Services/Forest Hills 6th vs DMCA/Allegheny Orthodontics
Outdoor Odyssey/The Hill vs Storm 2025
Shade VFW Post 7457 vs Shane Shaffer Heating & Air
Greater Ferndale Sportsmen’s Club Team 2 vs Shane Shaffer Heating & Air
Greater Ferndale Sportsmen’s Club Team 1 vs Portage Italian Club
Lady Trojans vs Rockwood Lady Rockets
Laurel Kidney vs Somerset Medical

Tuesday Feb 12th – EHR Aux Gym

DateEventTime

Week 7

Saturday Feb 16th – EHR Aux Gym

DateEventTime
Meyersdale Red Raiders vs Greater Ferndale Sportsmen’s Club Team 2
Windber 5th Grade vs Barber Oil Hitmen
Westmont-Red vs Boilers Services/Forest Hills 6th
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays vs Equity Concepts/Seltzer Financial
Conemaugh Red vs Equity Concepts/Seltzer Financial
Westmont-Red vs Portage Chevy/Buick
Ferndale Area vs Somerset Medical
Ferndale Area vs Mainline Panthers
Westmont 5/6 Girls vs Mainline Panthers
Forest Hills Lady Rangers 5th vs Misty’s Mannequin
Forest Hills 6th Grade Girls vs Windber CSSMC

Week 8

Saturday Feb 23rd – EHR Main Gym

DateEventTime
Mainline Panthers Boys vs Pro Disposal
Mainline Panthers Boys vs Shade Panthers
Somerset Trust Co/Somerset 6th vs Equity Concepts/Seltzer Financial
Conemaugh Red vs DMCA/Allegheny Orthodontics
Ligonier Valley 5th/6th vs Windber 6th Grade
Ligonier Valley 5th/6th vs Ferndale FCA
Trent Insurance Agency/Richland vs Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc.
Shanksville vs Ohiopyle Trading Post, Inc.
Shanksville vs Ferndale Sportsmen’s/North Star
Westmont-White vs Somerset Trust Co/North Star

Saturday Feb 23rd – EHR Aux Gym

DateEventTime
Forest Hills Lady Rangers 5th vs Westmont 5/6 Girls
Portage Italian Club vs Ferndale Area
Meyersdale Raiders vs McKolosky Chiropractic
Meyersdale Raiders vs Laporta’s/Richland
Richland 5th Grade vs Meyersdale Red Raiders
Lady Trojans vs Meyersdale Red Raiders
Windber CSSMC vs Somerset Medical
Forest Hills 6th Grade Girls vs Indiana 5th Grade
Westmont 5/6 Girls vs Indiana 5th Grade
Martella’s vs F&J Sports Limited
PittBull Secure Technologies vs Westmont-Red
JCS Boys vs Windber 5th Grade

Monday Feb 25th – EHR Main Gym

Tuesday Feb 26th – EHR Main Gym

Tuesday Feb 26th – EHR Aux Gym

Thursday Feb 28th – EHR Main Gym

Week 9

Saturday Mar 2nd – EHR Main Gym

DateEventTime
Meyersdale Raiders vs Six Pac’s N More
Meyersdale Raiders vs Barber Oil Hitmen
Mainline Panthers vs Greater Ferndale Sportsmen’s Club Team 1
Joyce Murtha Breast Cancer Center vs Greater Ferndale Sportsmen’s Club Team 1
Shade VFW Post 7457 vs Greater Ferndale Sportsmen’s Club Team 2
Shanksville Vikings vs Rockwood Lady Rockets
Shade VFW Post 7457 vs Rockwood Lady Rockets
Forest Hills 6th Grade Girls vs Portage Italian Club
Ligonier Valley 5th/6th vs Dean Jordan
Forest Hills 6th Grade Girls vs Indiana 5th Grade
Ligonier Valley 5th/6th vs PittBull Secure Technologies
Richland 6th Grade vs Indiana 5th Grade

Saturday Mar 2nd – EHR Aux Gym

Monday Mar 4th – EHR Main Gym

Tuesday Mar 5th – EHR Main Gym

Tuesday Mar 5th – EHR Aux Gym

Playoffs

Playoffs will begin Saturday, March 9th